JMultiViewer Free is now available

Share this post

Facebooktwitterlinkedin

We are happy to announce the release our new free solution for preview and monitoring – JMultiViewer Free. The solution is available for free download and usage for both commercial and non-commercial purposes.

JMultiViewer Free with up to 4 channels preview and monitoring

JMultiViewer Free with up to 4 channels preview and monitoring

JMultiViewer Free is targeted to small production and delivery organizations, where it can be freely used for monitoring and detection of input loses and freezes.

The solution supports different input interfaces, such as: NDI®, SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 6G-SDI, HDMI, Composite and Component. With JMultiViewer Free any NewTek NDI® compliant source solution output can be monitored. As for the rest of the interfaces, any BlackMagic capture card can be used.

JMultiViewer Free offers preview and monitoring of up to 4 channels of different kind. The free solution also provides detection of black and freeze video frames, audio silence and noise as well as signal lost. JMultiViewer Free reports all error detections via e-mail, sound alarm or visually in the solution interface. Furthermore, detailed log of all error detections is available. The free version also provides REST API server, which allows integration of with any third party solution.

The freeware version of JMultiViewer is a restricted version of the standard full version of JMultiViewer, where the only limitation of number of input channels are the available system resources. The full version also offers wide variety of IP inputs as well as audio and video codec support.

Coming soon: More great features are already in development.

Stay tuned for our future updates and new releases.

Follow our company’s pages on Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or LinkedIn! Never miss an important update from us.

Follow Us

Facebooktwitterlinkedin
You might also like

Jlpt N4 Old Questions | Verified

Let’s set a clear one: 「この問題はかんたんですね」 → かんたん means: A) むずかしい B) やさしい C) おもしろい D) つまらない Section 2: Grammar (Bunpo) Part 5: Sentence Grammar 1 (Choose correct form) Question 11: テレビを_____まま、ねてしまいました。 A) つける B) つけた C) つけて D) つけよう Answer: B (Verb past + まま – leaving state as is)

電車のなかで、大きい声で___はいけません。 A) はなす B) はなれる C) わたす D) かえす Answer: A (to talk)

この人はどのくらい図書館へ行きますか。 A) 毎日 B) 毎週 C) 毎月 D) 先月だけ Answer: B jlpt n4 old questions

けいたい電車の中で_____。 A) つかってもいいです B) つかってはいけません C) つかわなければなりません D) つかうかもしれません Answer: B (must not use) Section 3: Reading Comprehension (30 minutes) Short passages (2-3 questions each) Passage 1 (50 words): 私は毎朝6時に起きます。まずコーヒーを飲んで、それからシャワーを浴びます。7時ごろ家を出て、会社へ行きます。会社まで電車で1時間ぐらいかかります。 Question 21: この人は何時に家を出ますか。 A) 6時 B) 6時半 C) 7時 D) 8時 Answer: C

この 白い かばんはいくらですか。 A) あおい B) くろい C) しろい D) あかい Answer: C jlpt n4 old questions

日本に_____、一度富士山にのぼりたいです。 A) いくと B) いったら C) いけば D) いくなら Answer: B (when/if I go – suggested pattern)

母は「早くねなさい」と_____。 A) いいました B) いわれました C) いわせました D) いってくれました Answer: A (said) jlpt n4 old questions

会社までどうやって行きますか。 A) 車 B) バス C) 電車 D) 歩き Answer: C Passage 2 (80 words): 山下さんは毎日日本語を勉強しています。でも、会話がとても苦手です。先週、日本人の友だちに「もっとはなしたほうがいいよ」と言われました。そこで、毎晩30分、日本のテレビを見ることにしました。これで会話が上手になるといいです。 Question 23: 山下さんは何が苦手ですか。 A) 読むこと B) 書くこと C) 聞くこと D) 話すこと Answer: D